Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan

Dr. Harish K. Rengarajan

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1740592757

Dr. Harish K. Rengarajan MD

Hospitalist

He is located at 75 North Country Road in Port Jefferson, NY 11777. Can help patients with the following: Diarrhea, Edema, Fever, Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia, Migraine. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740592757. Appointment can be made via the phone number (631) 473-1320. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Harish K. Rengarajan.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Harish K. Rengarajan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Inhospital Physicians Corp Of New Jersey, Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2006

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Baystate Medical Practices
95 Sargent Street
Belchertown, 01007 MA
(413) 794-5439

Affiliated hospitals

JOHN T MATHER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF PORT JEFFERSON
75 NORTH COUNTRY ROAD
PORT JEFFERSON, 11777 NY
(631) 473-1320

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Here are hospitalists in New York you may want to explore.

Dr. Philip G. Stein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1425 Portland Avenue Rochester, 14621, NY
Dr. Franck Taghi Tirgari
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 Roe Avenue Elmira, 14905, NY
Dr. Hon Hei Chau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Michael C. Gao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Michael Zerihun Gebeyehu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 234 East 149th Street Bronx, 10451, NY
Dr. Ki Won Seo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 54 Central Park Road Plainview, 11803, NY
Dr. Dona Varghese
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2nd Fl 725 East Adams St. Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Christina Maria Antoine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Pine Woods Road Suite 5 Hyde Park, 12538, NY
Dr. Uma Medapati
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6511 Spring Brook Avenue Rhinebeck, 12572, NY
Dr. Matthew Wolfe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan is affiliated with JOHN T MATHER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF PORT JEFFERSON.

Does Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan is affiliated with Baystate Medical Practices.

Where can you meet with Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan?

Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan's office is located at 75 North Country Road in Port Jefferson, NY 11777.

What conditions does Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan treat?

Dr. Harish Kumar Rengarajan provides treatment for Diarrhea, Edema, Fever, Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia, Migraine. For the full list see this list.